Mobility Program

The presentation dates might be updated during the course of the program, please verify before attending

If you are interested in attending one of the presentation, please register via mail to emmanuelle.vietti@u-psud.fr

 

Semaine 1

 

Mardi 17 septembre

 

Matin 10H :  Allan Larsen, Technical University of Danemark

Titre :  Electric Urban Freight Transport and Logistics

 

Après-midi 14h30 : Patrick Klein, Technical University of Munich

Titre : Integrated Routing and Charge Scheduling of Electric Commercial Vehicles

 

 

Mercredi 18 septembre

 

Matin 10H  :  Jakob Puchinger, Centrale Supelec/IRT SystemX

Titre : Applications of operations research in urban mobility with a special focus on electric vehicles

 

Après-midi 14h30 : Fabio Antonialli , CentraleSupélec

Titre : International benchmark on experimentations with Autonomous Shuttles for Collective Transport

 

 

Jeudi 19 septembre

 

Matin 10H  :  Tino Henke, Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg

Titre: An Analysis of Innovative Urban Delivery Concepts

 

 

Vendredi 20 septembre

 

Matin 10H  : Eric Monacelli, LISV- Université de Versailles SQ

Titre : national cluster living lab to promote inclusive mobility: overview of research and innovation

 

Après-midi 13h30 : Bertrand Segot, Université Paris-Sud

Titre : Spatial mobilities and organization : when mobilities make and unmake companies

 

 

 

Semaine 2

 

Lundi 23 septembre

 

Après-midi 14h30  :   Francois Routhier , université Laval (Québec) :

Titre : Mobility of individuals with disabilities: an inclusive approach.

 

 

Mardi 24 septembre

 

Matin 10h  :  Maximilian Schiffer, Technical University of Munich

Titre : Do Self-driving Cars Swallow Public Transport? A Game-theoretical Perspective On Transportation Systems

 

Après-midi 14h : Katja Schechter, Massuchusetts Institute of Technology 

Titre: future of transport governance in the algorithmic age

 

Après-midi 15h30 :  Tatiana Babicheva, Védécom/Université de Versailles SQ

Titre : Methods for the distributed and dynamic management of a fleet of autonomous taxis and shuttles

 

 

Mercredi 25 septembre

 

Matin 10H  :  Jan Fabian Ehmke, Magdeburg University

Titre : Creation of Individualized Sets of Multimodal Travel Itineraries

 

Après-midi 14h : Reza Vosooghi, CentraleSupelec

Titre : Modeling and simulation of new shared mobility systems

 

Après-midi 15h30 :   Eliane Horschutz Nemoto, Hochschule Pforzheim

Titre : The AVENUE Stakeholder analysis - perceptions and attitudes of different actors towards autonomous driving

 

 

Jeudi 26 septembre

 

Matin 10H  : Guy Fournier, Pforzheim University

 Titre : Stakeholder of the future mobility paradigm in cities: the potential influence of internet economy and autonomous vehicles

 

Après-midi 14h30 :  :   Yasuhisa Hirata, Tohoku University

Titre: Safe Assistive Robots for Encouraging Human Physical Activities

 

 

Vendredi 27 septembre

 

Matin 10H  : Flore Vallet, Centrale Supelec

Titre : How will future mobility affect people like you – A persona-based approach

 

Après-midi 14h : Wei Chen, IRT SystemX/Université de Versailles SQ

Titre : Test Cases Generation Methodology for Autonomous Vehicles

 

Après-midi 15h30 : Arthur de Miranda Neto , SEVENGO/Universidade Federal de Lavras

Titre : Transforming Mobility Through a Business Platform

 

 

 

Semaine 3

 

Lundi 30 septembre

 

Après-midi 14h30 : Dominique Feillet, Ecole des Mines de Saint Etienne

Titre: Vehicle routing optimization in cities

 

 

Mardi 1er octobre

 

Matin 10h: Ole Jensen, Aalborg University

Titre: Mobilities Design – an emerging and interdisciplinary research field

 

Après-midi 14h00 : Fabio Duarte, Massuchusetts Institute of Technology

Titre: Data-driven urban mobility

 

Après-midi 15h30 : Hugo Badia, KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Titre : Feeder transit services in different development stages of automated buses: comparing fixed routes versus door-to-door trips

 

 

Mercredi 2 octobre

 

Matin 10h : Daniel Sperling, University of California 

Titre: Three Revolutions: Steering Automated, Shared and Electric Vehicles to a Better Future

 

Après-midi 14h : Ouri Wolfson, University of Illinois at Chicago

Titre : Spatio-temporal Resources in the autonomous-vehicles era

 

Après-midi 15h30 : Erik Jenelius, KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Titre: Public transport disruption management by collaboration with demand responsive services

 

 

Jeudi 3 octobre : Presentations and Demonstrations

 

10H30-11H30  : Communauté d’agglo. De Saint Quentin en Yvelines

11h30-12h30 : MOVEINSACLAY

 

14h-15h :  IRT SYSTEMX

15h-16h : CERHEM

16h-17h : VEDECOM

 

 

Vendredi 4 octobre

 

Matin 10h : Ambrose Hanjiro, University of California

Titre : The future of e-mobility and the sustainable management of retired lithium batteries.

 

Après-Midi 14h : Guilherme Alcântara Pinto, Universidade Federal de Lavras

Titre : Understanding Mobility Platforms: a descriptive framework